Homepage
Newcomers
Contact Us
Find Us
About Us
History
Affiliations
Members
Audio of Celebrations
CIC documents
CIC Resources
Calendar
Fruit Sale
Retreat Info
Donate to CIC
Photo Archives
 

Other than pledges

CIC Call List - Name Order

Call List in Call Order

* unfilled Audio Assist Back-up
Celebration Flowers
Celebration Set-up and Take down
Donations Shepherd
Ft Flagler Director(s), Spring 2020
Office Helper, mail, sort, and file
Organize Box of flyers, mailings, etc.
Al Gillom CIC Skills Exchange
Celebration Musician
Alan Hardcastle Celebration Set-up and Take down
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Annie Hankins and Reed Celebration Set-up and Take down
Bethanie Sand Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Betty Hauser Arlene's Care Committee, Clerk
Children's Room Assistant
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Dharma Group, Convener
Financial Audit Committee
Greeter
Sanctuary Volunteer
Bev Witherow CIC Community Benefit Sale
Carol Rainwood Audio Assist Co-Coordinator
Celebration Set-up and Take down, backup
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Sanctuary Volunteer
Townhall Regular
Cezanne Levesque Financial Audit Committee
Corey Passon CIC Skills Exchange
Celebration Planner
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Legacy Giving Committee
Dee Williams Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Dick Hauser Celebration Musician
Musicians for Dances
Sanctuary Volunteer
Gene Maltzeff Celebration Set-up and Take down
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Salmon Donor
Gordon White Children's Snack Coordinator
Hal Spencer Celebration Musician
Gompa Caretaker
Sanctuary Volunteer
Hilarie Hauptman Call Shepherd
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Legacy Giving Committee
Phone List Compiler
Sanctuary Volunteer
Steering Circle
Hugh O'Neill Celebration Planner
Connections Committee
Jamie Rainwood Audio Assist Co-Coordinator
Celebration Set-up and Take down, backup
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
End of Life Planning Group Coordinator
Ministers of Presence
Sanctuary Volunteer
Townhall Regular
Jan Rocks Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Finance Shepherd
Sanctuary Volunteer
Steering Circle
Wavelinks Mail Distribution
Jan Vleck Benevolence Treasurer
Jo Curtz Celebration Musician
Celebration Planner
Chanting Group Leader
Dance Leader
Treasurer
Jodi Bernstein Celebration Planner
Jody Rush Celebration Set-up and Take down
Joe Tougas Celebration Musician
Musicians for Dances
Jonnel Anderson Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Greeter
Interfaith Works Delegate
Joyce McCullough CIC Community Benefit Sale
Julie Waters Celebration Set-up and Take down
Karen Lohmann Celebration Flowers
End of Life Shepherd
Membership/Welcome Committee
Ministers of Presence
Wavelinks Poetry
Karen Ray Celebration Flowers
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Karen Ray/Alan Hardcastle Community Kitchen Shelter Delivery
Community Kitchen Shopper Back-up
Karen Tvedt Interfaith Works Delegate
Process Observer, Town Hall Meetings
Sanctuary Volunteer
Social Justice Committee Convener
Kathleen Peppard Celebration Flowers
Celebration Planner
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Sanctuary Volunteer
Wavelinks Poetry and Profiles
Kathy Pruitt Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Steering Circle
Townhall Facilitator
Leeann Tourtillott Celebration Planner
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Dinners for 8 Coordinator
End of Life Planning Group Coordinator
Potluck Coordinator
Lori Waterman CIC Community Benefit Sale
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Connections Committee
Mark Collins Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Megan Parke Celebration Flowers
Miriam Sterlin Celebration Musician
Pat Starzyk Arlene's Care Committee
Financial Audit Committee
Greeter
Legacy Giving Committee
Patti Logan Celebration Planner
Greeter
Membership/Welcome Committee
Sanctuary Volunteer
Paul Rocks Membership/Welcome Committee
Peg Henry Children's Room Assistant
Children's/Youth Teacher Assistant
Townhall Regular
Penny Purkerson Celebration Music Co-coordinator
Celebration Musician
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Sanctuary Volunteer
Songbook Tender
Steering Circle
Townhall Clerk
Ramona Marshall Celebration Set-up Coordinator
Celebration Set-up and Take down
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Legacy Giving Committee
Ryan Stevens Celebration Music Co-coordinator
Celebration Musician
Sabra Hull Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Community Needs Coordinator
Greeter
Sadie Gillom CIC Skills Exchange
Sarah Huntington Celebration Musician
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator
Scott Bishop Candle Provider
Celebration Musician
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Drum Circle Convener
Labyrinth Walk, Convener
TUCO/CIC Space Reorg
Wavelinks Editor
Wavelinks Email Distribution
Website Editor
Shelly Bentley CIC Solstice Host, Circle Hawk Farm
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Teasy Ryken Amen Caller
Celebration Set-up and Take down
Ministers of Presence
Ted Ryle CIC Community Benefit Sale
Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Community Needs Coordinator
Dance Leader
Terry Kelso Community Kitchen Cook/Server
Ministers of Presence
Thad Curtz CIC Skills Exchange
Children's Room Assistant
Computer Task Backup
Trina Bishop Labyrinth Walk, Convener
Membership Committee
Office Helper, annual reorg
TUCO/CIC Space Reorg
Vonda Witley CIC outreach graphic designer
Zoe Dailey Altar Tender

Copyright © 2019 - All Rights Reserved

...website by Scott Bishop, Olympia's volunteer webguy...