Homepage
Newcomers
Contact Us
Find Us
About Us
History
Affiliations
Members
Audio of Celebrations
CIC documents
CIC Resources
Calendar
Fruit Sale
Retreat Info
Donate to CIC
Photo Archives
 

Other than pledges

CIC Call List

Call List in Name Order

Altar Tender Zoe Dailey
Amen Caller Teasy Ryken
Arlene's Care Committee Pat Starzyk
Arlene's Care Committee, Clerk Betty Hauser
Audio Assist Back-up * unfilled
Audio Assist Co-Coordinator Carol Rainwood
Jamie Rainwood
Benevolence Treasurer Jan Vleck
CIC Community Benefit Sale Bev Witherow
Joyce McCullough
Lori Waterman
Ted Ryle
CIC Skills Exchange Al Gillom
Corey Passon
Sadie Gillom
Thad Curtz
CIC Solstice Host, Circle Hawk Farm Shelly Bentley
CIC outreach graphic designer Vonda Witley
Call Shepherd Hilarie Hauptman
Candle Provider Scott Bishop
Celebration Flowers * unfilled
Karen Lohmann
Karen Ray
Kathleen Peppard
Megan Parke
Celebration Music Co-coordinator Penny Purkerson
Ryan Stevens
Celebration Musician Al Gillom
Dick Hauser
Hal Spencer
Jo Curtz
Joe Tougas
Miriam Sterlin
Penny Purkerson
Ryan Stevens
Sarah Huntington
Scott Bishop
Celebration Planner Corey Passon
Hugh O'Neill
Jo Curtz
Jodi Bernstein
Kathleen Peppard
Leeann Tourtillott
Patti Logan
Celebration Set-up Coordinator Ramona Marshall
Celebration Set-up and Take down * unfilled
Alan Hardcastle
Annie Hankins and Reed
Gene Maltzeff
Jody Rush
Julie Waters
Ramona Marshall
Teasy Ryken
Celebration Set-up and Take down, backup Carol Rainwood
Jamie Rainwood
Chanting Group Leader Jo Curtz
Children's Room Assistant Betty Hauser
Peg Henry
Thad Curtz
Children's Snack Coordinator Gordon White
Children's/Youth Teacher Assistant Peg Henry
Community Kitchen Co-Coordinator Alan Hardcastle
Bethanie Sand
Carol Rainwood
Corey Passon
Gene Maltzeff
Jamie Rainwood
Leeann Tourtillott
Sarah Huntington
Community Kitchen Cook/Server Alan Hardcastle
Bethanie Sand
Betty Hauser
Corey Passon
Dee Williams
Hilarie Hauptman
Jamie Rainwood
Jan Rocks
Jonnel Anderson
Karen Ray
Kathleen Peppard
Kathy Pruitt
Leeann Tourtillott
Lori Waterman
Mark Collins
Penny Purkerson
Ramona Marshall
Sabra Hull
Scott Bishop
Shelly Bentley
Ted Ryle
Terry Kelso
Community Kitchen Shelter Delivery Karen Ray/Alan Hardcastle
Community Kitchen Shopper Back-up Karen Ray/Alan Hardcastle
Community Needs Coordinator Sabra Hull
Ted Ryle
Computer Task Backup Thad Curtz
Connections Committee Hugh O'Neill
Lori Waterman
Dance Leader Jo Curtz
Ted Ryle
Dharma Group, Convener Betty Hauser
Dinners for 8 Coordinator Leeann Tourtillott
Donations Shepherd * unfilled
Drum Circle Convener Scott Bishop
End of Life Planning Group Coordinator Jamie Rainwood
Leeann Tourtillott
End of Life Shepherd Karen Lohmann
Finance Shepherd Jan Rocks
Financial Audit Committee Betty Hauser
Cezanne Levesque
Pat Starzyk
Ft Flagler Director(s), Spring 2020 * unfilled
Gompa Caretaker Hal Spencer
Greeter Betty Hauser
Jonnel Anderson
Pat Starzyk
Patti Logan
Sabra Hull
Interfaith Works Delegate Jonnel Anderson
Karen Tvedt
Labyrinth Walk, Convener Scott Bishop
Trina Bishop
Legacy Giving Committee Corey Passon
Hilarie Hauptman
Pat Starzyk
Ramona Marshall
Membership Committee Trina Bishop
Membership/Welcome Committee Karen Lohmann
Patti Logan
Paul Rocks
Ministers of Presence Jamie Rainwood
Karen Lohmann
Teasy Ryken
Terry Kelso
Musicians for Dances Dick Hauser
Joe Tougas
Office Helper, annual reorg Trina Bishop
Office Helper, mail, sort, and file * unfilled
Organize Box of flyers, mailings, etc. * unfilled
Phone List Compiler Hilarie Hauptman
Potluck Coordinator Leeann Tourtillott
Process Observer, Town Hall Meetings Karen Tvedt
Salmon Donor Gene Maltzeff
Sanctuary Volunteer Betty Hauser
Carol Rainwood
Dick Hauser
Hal Spencer
Hilarie Hauptman
Jamie Rainwood
Jan Rocks
Karen Tvedt
Kathleen Peppard
Patti Logan
Penny Purkerson
Social Justice Committee Convener Karen Tvedt
Songbook Tender Penny Purkerson
Steering Circle Hilarie Hauptman
Jan Rocks
Kathy Pruitt
Penny Purkerson
TUCO/CIC Space Reorg Scott Bishop
Trina Bishop
Townhall Clerk Penny Purkerson
Townhall Facilitator Kathy Pruitt
Townhall Regular Carol Rainwood
Jamie Rainwood
Peg Henry
Treasurer Jo Curtz
Wavelinks Editor Scott Bishop
Wavelinks Email Distribution Scott Bishop
Wavelinks Mail Distribution Jan Rocks
Wavelinks Poetry Karen Lohmann
Wavelinks Poetry and Profiles Kathleen Peppard
Website Editor Scott Bishop

Copyright © 2019 - All Rights Reserved

...website by Scott Bishop, Olympia's volunteer webguy...