Homepage
Newcomers
Contact Us
Find Us
About Us
History
Affiliations
Members
Audio of Celebrations
CIC documents
CIC Resources
Calendar
Fruit Sale
Retreat Info
Donate to CIC
Photo Archives
 

Other than pledges

CIC Call List

Call List in Name Order

Altar Tender * unfilled
Altar Tender, glass Zoe Dailey
Amen Caller Teasy Ryken
Arlene's Care Committee Jo Curtz
Jonnel Anderson
Karen Lohmann
Pat Starzyk
Arlene's Care Committee, Clerk Betty Hauser
Audio Assist Coordinator Teasy Ryken
Audio Assist Coordinator, backup Carol Rainwood
Jamie Rainwood
Audio Needs Overseer * unfilled
Audio Needs Research/Set up Carol Rainwood
Corey Passons
Dick Hauser
Hal Spencer
Jamie Rainwood
Lester Krupp
Penny Purkeson/Piper
Benevolence Treasurer Jan Vleck
CIC Solstice Host, Circle Hawk Farm Shelly Bentley
CIC logo designer Vonda Witley
CROP Walk Co-coordinator * unfilled
* unfilled
Call Shepherd Hilarie Hauptman
Candle Provider Scott Bishop
Celebration Flowers * unfilled
Karen Lohmann
Karen Ray
Kathleen Peppard
Megan Parke
Celebration Music Co-coordinator Penny Purkerson
Ryan Stevens
Celebration Musician Dick Hauser
Hal Spencer
Jo Curtz
Joe Tougas
Miriam Sterlin
Penny Purkerson
Ryan Stevens
Sarah Huntington
Scott Bishop
Celebration Planner Corey Passon
Hugh O'Neill
Jodi Bernstein
Leeann Tourtillott
Patti Logan
Rob Knapp
Celebration Set-up Coordinator Ramona Marshall
Celebration Set-up and Take down Alan Hardcastle
Annie Hankins and Reed
Jody Rush
Julie Waters
Ramona Marshall
Teasy Ryken
Celebration Set-up and Take down, backup Carol Rainwood
Jamie Rainwood
Chanting Group Leader Jo Curtz
Children's Room Assistant Betty Hauser
Cathy Williams
Peg Henry
Sophia Rychener
Thad Curtz
Children's/Youth Teacher Assistant Peg Henry
Community Kitchen Cook/Server Alan Hardcastle
Dee Williams
Jan Rocks
Jennifer McInnis
Karen Ray
Kathleen Peppard
Kathy Pruitt
Leeann Tourtillott
Lori Waterman
Mark Collins
Penny Purkerson
Ramona Marshall
Sabra Hull
Sarah Jolley
Scott Bishop
Ted Ryle
Community Kitchen Shelter Delivery Karen Ray/Alan Hardcastle
Kathy Kinard/John White
Sarah Jolley
Community Kitchen Shopper Karen Ray/Alan Hardcastle
Kathy Kinard/John White
Community Kitchen Volunteer Coordinator Kathy Kinard
Community Needs Coordinator Cathy Williams
Jodi Bernstein
Peg Henry
Sabra Hull
Ted Ryle
Computer Task Backup Thad Curtz
Connections Committee * unfilled
Dick Hauser
Lori Waterman
Penny Purkerson
Dance Leader Jo Curtz
Sophia
Ted Ryle
Dharma Group, Convener Betty Hauser
Dinners for 8 Coordinator Leeann Tourtillott
Donation Shepherd Leeann Tourtillott
Drum Circle Convener Scott Bishop
End of Life Group Coordinator Leeann Tourtillott
End of Life Shepherd Karen Lohmann
Finance Shepherd Jan Rocks
Financial Audit Committee Betty Hauser
Cezanne Levesque
Pat Starzyk
Fruit Sale 2017 John White
Fruit Sale Finance Nika Keller
Ft Flagler Director(s), Fall 2019 * unfilled
Ft Flagler Director(s), Spring 2019 Betty Hauser (willing if needed)
Ian Bishop
Gompa Caretaker Hal Spencer
Greeter Betty Hauser
Jonnel Anderson
Pat Starzyk
Patti Logan
Sabra Hull
Homeless Shelter Coordinator Kathy Kinard
Interfaith Works Delegate Jonnel Anderson
Karen Tvedt
Kind Listener Karen Lohmann
Labyrinth Walk, Convener Scott Bishop
Trina Bishop
Legacy Giving Committee Corey Passon
Hilarie Hauptman
Jan Rocks
Pat Starzyk
Ramona Marshall
Membership Committee Trina Bishop
Membership/Welcome Committee * unfilled
Karen Lohmann
Patti Logan
Paul Rocks
Ministers of Presence Jamie Rainwood
Karen Lohmann
Teasy Ryken
Terry Kelso
Musicians for Dances Dick Hauser
Joe Tougas
Office Helper, annual reorg Trina Bishop
Office Helper, mail, sort, and file * unfilled
Organize Box of flyers, mailings, etc. * unfilled
Organize Supply Cabinets at TUCO Jan Vleck
Phone List Compiler Hilarie Hauptman
Potluck Coordinator * unfilled
Process Observer Zoe Dailey
Process Observer, Town Hall Meetings Karen Tvedt
Snack Coordinator Gordon White
Snack Coordinator, sub Hilarie Hauptman
Social Justice Committee Convener Karen Tvedt
Song Book Tender Betty Hauser
Song Leader * unfilled
Soup Brigade Betty Hauser
Judy Olmstead
Pat Starzyk
Scott Bishop
Soup Brigade, Convener Karen Ray
Steering Circle Hilarie Hauptman
Jan Rocks
Kathy Pruitt
Penny Purkerson
TUCO Property Maintenance Coordinator * unfilled
TUCO/CIC Space Reorg Scott Bishop
Trina Bishop
Town Hall Clerk Penny Purkerson
Town Hall Facilitator Kathy Pruitt
Town Hall Regular Joyce McCullough
Peg Henry
Townhall Process Facilitator * unfilled
Townhall Regular Carol Rainwood
Jamie Rainwood
Treasurer Jo Curtz
Wavelinks Editor Scott Bishop
Wavelinks Email Distribution Scott Bishop
Wavelinks Mail Distribution Jan Rocks
Wavelinks Poetry Karen Lohmann
Kathleen Peppard
Website Editor Scott Bishop
Welcoming Committee Patti Logan
Women's Spirit Circle, Convener Megan Parke

Copyright © 2019 - All Rights Reserved

...website by Scott Bishop, Olympia's volunteer webguy...